Luis Scola

NBA Players: Luis Scola Profile and Basic Stats

Luis Scola information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Luis Scola
Luis Scola
Position: Power Forward
Jersey Number: 4 (Rockets), 14 (Suns), 4 (Pacers, Raptors, Nets)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 245 lbs / 111.1 kg
Nickname: Luifa
Born: April 30, 1980 in Buenos Aires, Argentina
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the San Antonio Spurs with No. 55 overall pick in round 2 of the 2002 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
10
(4 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Luis Scola played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2007-08 to 2011-12
2012-13
2013-14 to 2014-15

Luis Scola Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-Rookie First Team
2007-08

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

Luis Scola NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 743 6.7 1.6 0.6 0.3 12.0
Playoffs 48 4.7 1.0 0.4 0.1 8.5
Career Totals
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 743 4,941 1,194 474 224 8,882
Playoffs 48 225 47 20 7 409

Luis Scola Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2007-08 Rockets 82 6.4 1.3 0.7 0.2 10.3  
2008-09 Rockets 82 8.8 1.5 0.8 0.1 12.7  
2009-10 Rockets 82 8.6 2.1 0.8 0.3 16.2  
2010-11 Rockets 74 8.2 2.5 0.6 0.6 18.3  
2011-12 Rockets 66 6.5 2.1 0.5 0.4 15.5  
2012-13 Suns 82 6.6 2.2 0.8 0.4 12.8  
2013-14 Pacers 82 4.8 1.0 0.3 0.2 7.6  
2014-15 Pacers 81 6.5 1.3 0.6 0.2 9.4  
2015-16 Raptors 76 4.7 0.9 0.6 0.4 8.7  
2016-17 Nets 36 3.9 1.0 0.4 0.1 5.1  
Career: 743 6.7 1.6 0.6 0.3 12.0
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
2008 Rockets 6 9.3 1.3 0.7 0.2 14.0
2009 Rockets 13 8.4 1.8 0.5 0.2 14.4
2014 Pacers 18 2.3 0.5 0.3 0.2 6.1
2016 Raptors 11 1.6 0.6 0.3 0.0 2.5
Career: 48 4.7 1.0 0.4 0.1 8.5

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Luis Scola News
Luis Scola Pictures
Luis Scola Jerseys
Luis Scola at eBay