Brandon Roy

NBA Players: Brandon Roy Profile and Basic Stats

Brandon Roy information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Brandon Roy
Brandon Roy
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 7 (Trail Blazers), 3 (Timberwolves)
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 211 lbs / 95.7 kg
Nickname: The Natural
Born: July 23, 1984 in Seattle, Washington, USA
High-School: Garfield in Seattle, Washington
College: University of Washington
Drafted: by the Minnesota Timberwolves with No. 6 overall pick in round 1 of the 2006 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
6
(3 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
3 times (played Twice)

What NBA teams has Brandon Roy played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2006-07 to 2010-11

Brandon Roy Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

3 times (played Twice)
2008, 2009, 2010 (DNP)

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2008-09

All-NBA Third Team - Once
2009-10

Rookie of the Year
2006-07

All-Rookie First Team
2006-07

Awards and Honors by Year:

Rookie of the Year
All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

Brandon Roy NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 326 4.3 4.7 1.0 0.2 18.8
Playoffs 15 3.3 2.6 0.6 0.5 16.3
Career Totals
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 326 1,388 1,517 335 76 6,136
Playoffs 15 49 39 9 7 245

Brandon Roy Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
2006-07 Trail Blazers 57 4.4 4.0 1.2 0.2 16.8  
2007-08 Trail Blazers 74 4.7 5.8 1.1 0.2 19.1  
2008-09 Trail Blazers 78 4.7 5.1 1.1 0.3 22.6  
2009-10 Trail Blazers 65 4.4 4.7 0.9 0.2 21.5  
2010-11 Trail Blazers 47 2.6 2.7 0.8 0.3 12.2  
2012-13 Timberwolves 5 2.8 4.6 0.6 0.0 5.8  
Career: 326 4.3 4.7 1.0 0.2 18.8
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
2009 Trail Blazers 6 4.8 2.8 1.3 1.2 26.7
2010 Trail Blazers 3 2.3 1.7 0.0 0.0 9.7
2011 Trail Blazers 6 2.2 2.8 0.2 0.0 9.3
Career: 15 3.3 2.6 0.6 0.5 16.3

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Comparison between Brandon Roy and other NBA stars

Brandon Roy Posters

Related Links (external):
Brandon Roy News
Brandon Roy Pictures
Brandon Roy Merchandise and Jerseys
Brandon Roy Jerseys
Brandon Roy at eBay