Advertisement

Lucas Nogueira

NBA Players: Lucas Nogueira Profile and Basic Stats

Lucas Nogueira information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name: Lucas Riva Amarante Nogueira
Team: Toronto Raptors
Position: Center
Jersey Number: 92 (Raptors)
Height: 7-0 / 2.13 mts
Weight: 220 lbs / 99.8 kg
Nickname: Bebe
Born: July 26, 1992 in Sao Goncalo, Brazil
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the Boston Celtics with No. 16 overall pick in round 1 of the 2013 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
4
(3 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Lucas Nogueira played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2014-15 to 2017-18

Lucas Nogueira Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Lucas Nogueira NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 141 3.2 2.8 0.5 0.6 1.0
Playoffs 13 0.8 1.1 0.1 0.0 0.0
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 141 446 388 72 89 144
Playoffs 13 10 14 1 0 0

Lucas Nogueira Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2014-15 Raptors 6 1.0 1.8 0.2 0.3 0.0  
2015-16 Raptors 29 2.2 1.6 0.2 0.4 0.4  
2016-17 Raptors 57 4.4 4.3 0.7 0.9 1.6  
2017-18 Raptors 49 2.5 1.8 0.4 0.5 0.9  
Career: 141 3.2 2.8 0.5 0.6 1.0
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2016 Raptors 5 1.2 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
2017 Raptors 3 1.0 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
2018 Raptors 5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0
Career: 13 0.8 1.1 0.1 0.0 0.0

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Lucas Nogueira News
Lucas Nogueira Pictures
Lucas Nogueira at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement