Advertisement

Shawn Marion

NBA Players: Shawn Marion Profile and Basic Stats

Shawn Marion information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Shawn Marion
Shawn Marion
Position: Small Forward
Jersey Number: 31 (Suns), 7 (Heat), 31 (Raptors), 0 (Mavericks), 31 (Cavaliers)
Height: 6-7 / 2.01 mts
Weight: 228 lbs / 103.4 kg
Nickname: The Matrix
Born: May 07, 1978 in Waukegan, Illinois, USA
High-School: Clarksville in Clarksville, Tennessee
College: University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Drafted: by the Phoenix Suns with No. 9 overall pick in round 1 of the 1999 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
16
(11 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
4 times

What NBA teams has Shawn Marion played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1999-00 to 2007-08
2007-08
2007-08
2007-08 to 2008-09
2009-10 to 2013-14

Shawn Marion Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2010-11 with Dallas Mavericks

All-Star Game:

4 times
2003, 2005, 2006, 2007

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
2004-05, 2005-06

All-Rookie Second Team
1999-00

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

Advertisement

Shawn Marion NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,163 15.2 8.7 1.9 1.5 1.1
Playoffs 109 13.9 8.6 1.4 1.2 1.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,163 17,700 10,101 2,198 1,759 1,233
Playoffs 109 1,519 939 158 128 127

Shawn Marion Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1999-00 Suns 51 10.2 6.5 1.4 0.7 1.0  
2000-01 Suns 79 17.3 10.7 2.0 1.7 1.4  
2001-02 Suns 81 19.1 9.9 2.0 1.8 1.1  
2002-03 Suns 81 21.2 9.5 2.4 2.3 1.2  
2003-04 Suns 79 19.0 9.3 2.7 2.1 1.3  
2004-05 Suns 81 19.4 11.3 1.9 2.0 1.5  
2005-06 Suns 81 21.8 11.8 1.8 2.0 1.7  
2006-07 Suns 80 17.5 9.8 1.7 2.0 1.5  
2007-08 Total 63 15.4 10.2 2.2 2.0 1.3  
2007-08 25 16.2 10.7 1.7 2.3 1.8  
2007-08 1 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0  
2007-08 22 15.4 9.0 2.5 1.7 1.2  
2007-08 15 15.3 11.9 2.7 2.0 1.0  
2008-09 Total 69 12.9 8.5 2.0 1.3 1.0  
2008-09 42 12.0 8.7 1.8 1.4 1.1  
2008-09 27 14.3 8.3 2.3 1.1 0.8  
2009-10 Mavericks 75 12.0 6.4 1.4 0.9 0.8  
2010-11 Mavericks 80 12.5 6.9 1.4 0.9 0.6  
2011-12 Mavericks 63 10.6 7.4 2.1 1.1 0.6  
2012-13 Mavericks 67 12.1 7.8 2.4 1.1 0.7  
2013-14 Mavericks 76 10.4 6.5 1.6 1.2 0.5  
2014-15 Cavaliers 57 4.8 3.5 0.9 0.5 0.5  
Career: 1,163 15.2 8.7 1.9 1.5 1.1
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2000 Suns 9 9.1 8.8 0.8 0.7 1.6
2001 Suns 4 14.8 8.3 0.8 1.5 1.5
2003 Suns 6 18.5 11.7 2.0 1.8 1.8
2005 Suns 15 17.6 11.8 1.5 1.4 1.7
2006 Suns 20 20.4 11.7 1.6 1.9 1.2
2007 Suns 11 16.9 10.4 1.2 1.5 1.7
2010 Mavericks 6 8.7 4.2 1.0 0.2 0.5
2011 Mavericks 21 11.9 6.3 2.1 1.0 0.9
2012 Mavericks 4 11.8 8.0 1.0 0.3 1.3
2014 Mavericks 7 8.4 5.3 1.9 0.9 0.1
2015 Cavaliers 6 0.3 1.0 0.2 0.3 0.0
Career: 109 13.9 8.6 1.4 1.2 1.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Shawn Marion Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Shawn Marion and other NBA stars

Shawn Marion Posters

Related Links (external):
Shawn Marion News
Shawn Marion Pictures
Shawn Marion Merchandise and Jerseys
Shawn Marion Jerseys
Shawn Marion at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement