Advertisement

Bill McGill

NBA Players: Bill McGill Profile and Basic Stats

Bill McGill information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Full Name: Bill McGill
Position: Center / Forward
Jersey Number: 12 (Zephyrs, Bullets, Knicks), 40 (Hawks, Lakers)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 225 lbs / 102.1 kg
Nickname: The Hill
Born: September 16, 1939 in San Angelo, Texas, USA
High-School: Jefferson in Los Angeles, California
College: University of Utah
Drafted: by the Chicago Zephyrs with No. 1 overall pick in round 1 of the 1962 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
3
(1 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Bill McGill played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)

Bill McGill Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Bill McGill NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 158 10.2 3.9 1.1 - -
Playoffs 5 2.2 1.8 0.4 - -
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 158 1,613 611 168 - -
Playoffs 5 11 9 2 - -

Bill McGill Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1962-63 Zephyrs 60 7.4 2.7 0.6 - -  
1963-64 Total 74 15.1 5.6 1.6 - -  
1963-64 6 5.2 2.7 0.0 - -  
1963-64 68 16.0 5.9 1.8 - -  
1964-65 Total 24 2.3 1.5 0.4 - -  
1964-65 16 2.5 1.5 0.4 - -  
1964-65 8 1.9 1.5 0.4 - -  
Career: 158 10.2 3.9 1.1 - -
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
1965 Lakers 5 2.2 1.8 0.4 - -
Career: 5 2.2 1.8 0.4 - -

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Bill McGill News
Bill McGill Pictures
Bill McGill at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement