Advertisement

Andrei Kirilenko

NBA Players: Andrei Kirilenko Profile and Basic Stats

Andrei Kirilenko information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Andrei Kirilenko
Andrei Kirilenko
Position: Small Forward / Power Forward
Jersey Number: 47 (Jazz, Timberwolves, Nets)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 235 lbs / 106.6 kg
Nickname: AK-47
Born: February 18, 1981 in Izhevsk, Russian Federation
High-School: -
College: -
Drafted: by the Utah Jazz with No. 24 overall pick in round 1 of the 1999 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
13
(7 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
Once

What NBA teams has Andrei Kirilenko played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2001-02 to 2010-11
2013-14 to 2014-15

Andrei Kirilenko Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

Once
2004

Awards and Honors by Type:

Blocks Leader - Once
2004-05

All-Defensive First Team - Once
2005-06

All-Defensive Second Team - Twice
2003-04, 2004-05

All-Rookie First Team
2001-02

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-Defensive Second Team

Blocks Leader
All-Defensive Second Team

All-Defensive First Team

Advertisement

Andrei Kirilenko NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 797 11.8 5.5 2.7 1.4 1.8
Playoffs 55 8.7 3.9 1.9 1.2 1.6
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 797 9,431 4,352 2,169 1,097 1,461
Playoffs 55 480 212 105 65 87

Andrei Kirilenko Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2001-02 Jazz 82 10.7 4.9 1.1 1.4 1.9  
2002-03 Jazz 80 12.0 5.3 1.7 1.5 2.2  
2003-04 Jazz 78 16.5 8.1 3.1 1.9 2.8  
2004-05 Jazz 41 15.6 6.2 3.2 1.6 3.3  
2005-06 Jazz 69 15.3 8.0 4.3 1.5 3.2  
2006-07 Jazz 70 8.3 4.7 2.9 1.1 2.1  
2007-08 Jazz 72 11.0 4.7 4.0 1.2 1.5  
2008-09 Jazz 67 11.6 4.8 2.6 1.2 1.1  
2009-10 Jazz 58 11.9 4.6 2.7 1.4 1.2  
2010-11 Jazz 64 11.7 5.1 3.0 1.3 1.2  
2012-13 Timberwolves 64 12.4 5.7 2.8 1.5 1.0  
2013-14 Nets 45 5.0 3.2 1.6 0.9 0.4  
2014-15 Nets 7 0.4 1.1 0.1 0.1 0.0  
Career: 797 11.8 5.5 2.7 1.4 1.8
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2002 Jazz 4 8.8 3.8 1.0 1.8 2.5
2003 Jazz 5 11.6 4.8 1.4 0.6 2.0
2007 Jazz 17 9.6 5.2 2.6 0.9 2.4
2008 Jazz 12 11.0 3.4 2.5 1.5 1.7
2009 Jazz 5 11.0 2.8 2.0 2.2 0.6
2010 Jazz 2 5.5 3.0 0.0 0.5 0.5
2014 Nets 10 2.5 2.3 1.0 1.0 0.3
Career: 55 8.7 3.9 1.9 1.2 1.6

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Andrei Kirilenko Posters

Related Links (external):
Andrei Kirilenko News
Andrei Kirilenko Pictures
Andrei Kirilenko Merchandise and Jerseys
Andrei Kirilenko at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement