Advertisement

Andre Iguodala

NBA Players: Andre Iguodala Profile and Basic Stats

Andre Iguodala information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Andre Iguodala
Andre Iguodala
Team: Golden State Warriors
Position: Shooting Guard / Small Forward
Jersey Number: 4 (76ers), 9 (76ers, Nuggets, Warriors)
Height: 6-6 / 1.98 mts
Weight: 207 lbs / 93.9 kg
Nickname: AI2, AI 2.0, Iggy
Born: January 28, 1984 in Springfield, Illinois, USA
High-School: Lanphier in Springfield, Illinois
College: University of Arizona
Drafted: by the Philadelphia 76ers with No. 9 overall pick in round 1 of the 2004 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
14
(11 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
3 Championships
All-Star:
Once

What NBA teams has Andre Iguodala played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2004-05 to 2011-12
2013-14 to 2017-18

Andre Iguodala Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2014-15 with Golden State Warriors
NBA Championship
2016-17 with Golden State Warriors
NBA Championship
2017-18 with Golden State Warriors

All-Star Game:

Once
2012

Awards and Honors by Type:

Finals MVP - Once
2014-15

All-Defensive First Team - Once
2013-14

All-Defensive Second Team - Once
2010-11

All-Rookie First Team
2004-05

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-Defensive Second Team

All-Defensive First Team

Finals MVP

Advertisement

Andre Iguodala NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,040 12.6 5.2 4.4 1.5 0.5
Playoffs 124 10.9 4.9 3.9 1.4 0.4
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,040 13,067 5,379 4,605 1,602 501
Playoffs 124 1,350 612 487 172 48

Andre Iguodala Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2004-05 76ers 82 9.0 5.7 3.0 1.7 0.6  
2005-06 76ers 82 12.3 5.9 3.1 1.6 0.3  
2006-07 76ers 76 18.2 5.7 5.7 2.0 0.4  
2007-08 76ers 82 19.9 5.4 4.8 2.1 0.6  
2008-09 76ers 82 18.8 5.7 5.3 1.6 0.4  
2009-10 76ers 82 17.1 6.5 5.8 1.7 0.7  
2010-11 76ers 67 14.1 5.8 6.3 1.5 0.6  
2011-12 76ers 62 12.4 6.1 5.5 1.7 0.5  
2012-13 Nuggets 80 13.0 5.3 5.4 1.7 0.7  
2013-14 Warriors 63 9.3 4.7 4.2 1.5 0.3  
2014-15 Warriors 77 7.8 3.3 3.0 1.2 0.3  
2015-16 Warriors 65 7.0 4.0 3.4 1.1 0.3  
2016-17 Warriors 76 7.6 4.0 3.4 1.0 0.5  
2017-18 Warriors 64 6.0 3.8 3.3 0.8 0.6  
Career: 1,040 12.6 5.2 4.4 1.5 0.5
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2005 76ers 5 9.8 4.6 3.0 2.8 1.0
2008 76ers 6 13.2 4.8 5.0 2.2 0.2
2009 76ers 6 21.5 6.3 6.7 1.8 0.0
2011 76ers 5 11.4 7.0 6.8 1.0 0.4
2012 76ers 13 12.9 5.7 3.7 1.5 0.4
2013 Nuggets 6 18.0 8.0 5.3 2.0 0.3
2014 Warriors 7 13.1 4.7 4.4 1.3 0.3
2015 Warriors 21 10.4 4.5 3.6 1.2 0.3
2016 Warriors 24 8.9 4.4 3.8 1.2 0.4
2017 Warriors 16 7.2 4.1 3.2 0.9 0.4
2018 Warriors 15 8.1 4.5 2.7 1.4 0.5
Career: 124 10.9 4.9 3.9 1.4 0.4

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Comparison between Andre Iguodala and other NBA stars

Andre Iguodala Posters

Related Links (external):
Andre Iguodala News
Andre Iguodala Pictures
Andre Iguodala Merchandise and Jerseys
Andre Iguodala Jerseys
Andre Iguodala at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement