Paul Hogue

NBA Players: Paul Hogue Profile and Basic Stats

Paul Hogue information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Position: Center
Jersey Number: 14 (Knicks, Bullets)
Height: 6-9 / 2.06 mts
Weight: 240 lbs / 108.9 kg
Nickname: Duke
Born: April 28, 1940 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
High-School: Austin in Knoxville, Tennessee
College: University of Cincinnati
Drafted: by the New York Knicks with No. 2 overall pick in round 1 of the 1962 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
2
(0 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
none

What NBA teams has Paul Hogue played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1962-63 to 1963-64

Paul Hogue Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

none

Awards and Honors by Type:

-

Awards and Honors by Year:

-

Paul Hogue NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 65 7.1 0.7 - - 6.3
Playoffs 0 - - - - -
Career Totals
Career Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Season 65 461 48 - - 409
Playoffs 0 - - - - -

Paul Hogue Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points  
1962-63 Knicks 50 8.6 0.8 - - 7.7  
1963-64 Total 15 2.1 0.4 - - 1.7  
1963-64 6 2.5 0.8 - - 3.2  
1963-64 9 1.8 0.1 - - 0.8  
Career: 65 7.1 0.7 - - 6.3
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Points
Career: 0 - - - - -

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:

Related Links (external):
Paul Hogue News
Paul Hogue Pictures
Paul Hogue at eBay