Advertisement

Baron Davis

NBA Players: Baron Davis Profile and Basic Stats

Baron Davis information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Baron Davis
Baron Davis
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 1 (Hornets), 5 (Warriors), 1 (Clippers), 5 (Clippers), 85 (Cavaliers, Knicks)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 215 lbs / 97.5 kg
Nickname: B-Diddy, BD, Too Easy
Born: April 13, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA
High-School: Crossroads in Santa Monica, California
College: University of California, Los Angeles
Drafted: by the Charlotte Hornets with No. 3 overall pick in round 1 of the 1999 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
13
(7 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
none
All-Star:
Twice

What NBA teams has Baron Davis played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1999-00 to 2001-02
2002-03 to 2004-05
2004-05 to 2007-08
2008-09 to 2010-11

Baron Davis Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

-

All-Star Game:

Twice
2002, 2004

Awards and Honors by Type:

Steals Leader - Twice
2003-04, 2006-07

All-NBA Third Team - Once
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

Steals Leader
All-NBA Third Team

Steals Leader

Advertisement

Baron Davis NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 835 16.1 3.8 7.2 1.8 0.4
Playoffs 50 18.8 4.3 6.2 2.3 0.5
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 835 13,447 3,183 6,025 1,530 360
Playoffs 50 942 213 311 114 24

Baron Davis Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1999-00 Hornets 82 5.9 2.0 3.8 1.2 0.2  
2000-01 Hornets 82 13.8 5.0 7.3 2.1 0.4  
2001-02 Hornets 82 18.1 4.3 8.5 2.1 0.6  
2002-03 Hornets 50 17.1 3.7 6.4 1.8 0.4  
2003-04 Hornets 67 22.9 4.3 7.5 2.4 0.4  
2004-05 Total 46 19.2 3.8 7.9 1.8 0.3  
2004-05 18 18.9 3.7 7.2 1.7 0.2  
2004-05 28 19.5 3.9 8.3 1.8 0.4  
2005-06 Warriors 54 17.9 4.4 8.9 1.6 0.3  
2006-07 Warriors 63 20.1 4.4 8.1 2.1 0.5  
2007-08 Warriors 82 21.8 4.7 7.6 2.3 0.5  
2008-09 Clippers 65 14.9 3.7 7.7 1.7 0.5  
2009-10 Clippers 75 15.3 3.5 8.0 1.7 0.6  
2010-11 Total 58 13.1 2.7 6.7 1.3 0.5  
2010-11 43 12.8 2.8 7.0 1.4 0.5  
2010-11 15 13.9 2.4 6.1 1.1 0.4  
2011-12 Knicks 29 6.1 1.9 4.7 1.2 0.1  
Career: 835 16.1 3.8 7.2 1.8 0.4
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2000 Hornets 4 5.8 1.5 1.5 1.0 0.0
2001 Hornets 10 17.8 4.4 5.8 2.8 0.5
2002 Hornets 9 22.6 7.0 7.9 3.6 0.6
2003 Hornets 5 20.4 3.6 8.4 1.4 0.4
2004 Hornets 7 18.1 4.1 7.0 1.6 0.7
2007 Warriors 11 25.3 4.5 6.5 2.9 0.6
2012 Knicks 4 7.8 0.8 3.3 0.0 0.0
Career: 50 18.8 4.3 6.2 2.3 0.5

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Baron Davis Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Baron Davis and other NBA stars

Baron Davis Posters

Related Links (external):
Baron Davis News
Baron Davis Pictures
Baron Davis Merchandise and Jerseys
Baron Davis Jerseys
Baron Davis at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement