Advertisement

Chris Bosh

NBA Players: Chris Bosh Profile and Basic Stats

Chris Bosh information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Chris Bosh
Chris Bosh
Position: Power Forward / Center
Jersey Number: 4 (Raptors), 1 (Heat)
Height: 6-10 / 2.08 mts
Weight: 235 lbs / 106.6 kg
Nickname: CB4
Born: March 24, 1984 in Dallas, Texas, USA
High-School: Lincoln in Dallas, Texas
College: Georgia Institute of Technology
Drafted: by the Toronto Raptors with No. 4 overall pick in round 1 of the 2003 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
13
(6 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
2 Championships
All-Star:
11 times (played 9 times)

What NBA teams has Chris Bosh played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2003-04 to 2009-10
2010-11 to 2015-16

Chris Bosh Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2011-12 with Miami Heat
NBA Championship
2012-13 with Miami Heat

All-Star Game:

11 times (played 9 times)
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 (DNP), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 (DNP)

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2006-07

All-Rookie First Team
2003-04

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

All-NBA Second Team

Advertisement

Chris Bosh NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 893 19.2 8.5 2.0 0.8 1.0
Playoffs 89 15.6 7.5 1.3 0.8 1.1
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 893 17,189 7,592 1,795 730 932
Playoffs 89 1,388 665 119 73 102

Chris Bosh Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2003-04 Raptors 75 11.5 7.4 1.0 0.8 1.4  
2004-05 Raptors 81 16.8 8.9 1.9 0.9 1.4  
2005-06 Raptors 70 22.5 9.2 2.6 0.7 1.1  
2006-07 Raptors 69 22.6 10.7 2.5 0.6 1.3  
2007-08 Raptors 67 22.3 8.7 2.6 0.9 1.0  
2008-09 Raptors 77 22.7 10.0 2.5 0.9 1.0  
2009-10 Raptors 70 24.0 10.8 2.4 0.6 1.0  
2010-11 Heat 77 18.7 8.3 1.9 0.8 0.6  
2011-12 Heat 57 18.0 7.9 1.8 0.9 0.8  
2012-13 Heat 74 16.6 6.8 1.7 0.9 1.4  
2013-14 Heat 79 16.2 6.6 1.1 1.0 1.0  
2014-15 Heat 44 21.1 7.0 2.2 0.9 0.6  
2015-16 Heat 53 19.1 7.4 2.4 0.7 0.6  
Career: 893 19.2 8.5 2.0 0.8 1.0
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2007 Raptors 6 17.5 9.0 2.5 0.8 1.8
2008 Raptors 5 24.0 9.0 3.6 1.6 0.4
2011 Heat 21 18.6 8.5 1.1 0.7 0.9
2012 Heat 14 14.0 7.8 0.6 0.4 1.0
2013 Heat 23 12.1 7.3 1.5 1.0 1.6
2014 Heat 20 14.9 5.6 1.1 0.9 1.0
Career: 89 15.6 7.5 1.3 0.8 1.1

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Chris Bosh Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Chris Bosh and other NBA stars

Chris Bosh Posters

Related Links (external):
Chris Bosh News
Chris Bosh Pictures
Chris Bosh Merchandise and Jerseys
Chris Bosh Jerseys
Chris Bosh at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement