Advertisement

Chauncey Billups

NBA Players: Chauncey Billups Profile and Basic Stats

Chauncey Billups information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Chauncey Billups
Chauncey Billups
Position: Point Guard
Jersey Number: 4 (Celtics), 3 (Raptors), 4 (Nuggets, Timberwolves), 1 (Pistons), 7 (Nuggets), 1 (Nuggets), 4 (Knicks), 1 (Clippers)
Height: 6-3 / 1.91 mts
Weight: 210 lbs / 95.3 kg
Nickname: Mr. Big Shot
Born: September 25, 1976 in Denver, Colorado, USA
High-School: George Washington in Denver, Colorado
College: University of Colorado
Drafted: by the Boston Celtics with No. 3 overall pick in round 1 of the 1997 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
17
(12 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
5 times

What NBA teams has Chauncey Billups played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
1998-99 to 1999-00
2000-01 to 2001-02
2002-03 to 2008-09
2008-09 to 2010-11
2011-12 to 2012-13

Chauncey Billups Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2003-04 with Detroit Pistons

All-Star Game:

5 times
2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Awards and Honors by Type:

Finals MVP - Once
2003-04

All-NBA Second Team - Once
2005-06

All-NBA Third Team - Twice
2006-07, 2008-09

All-Defensive Second Team - Twice
2004-05, 2005-06

Awards and Honors by Year:

Finals MVP

All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA Second Team
All-Defensive Second Team

All-NBA Third Team

All-NBA Third Team

Advertisement

Chauncey Billups NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,043 15.2 2.9 5.4 1.0 0.2
Playoffs 146 17.3 3.4 5.7 1.0 0.2
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 1,043 15,802 2,992 5,636 1,051 168
Playoffs 146 2,526 492 831 148 23

Chauncey Billups Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
1997-98 Total 80 11.2 2.4 3.9 1.3 0.1  
1997-98 51 11.1 2.2 4.3 1.5 0.0  
1997-98 29 11.3 2.7 3.3 1.0 0.1  
1998-99 Nuggets 45 13.9 2.1 3.8 1.3 0.3  
1999-00 Nuggets 13 8.6 2.6 3.0 0.8 0.2  
2000-01 Timberwolves 77 9.3 2.1 3.4 0.7 0.1  
2001-02 Timberwolves 82 12.5 2.8 5.5 0.8 0.2  
2002-03 Pistons 74 16.2 3.7 3.9 0.9 0.2  
2003-04 Pistons 78 16.9 3.5 5.7 1.1 0.1  
2004-05 Pistons 80 16.5 3.4 5.8 1.0 0.1  
2005-06 Pistons 81 18.5 3.1 8.6 0.9 0.1  
2006-07 Pistons 70 17.0 3.4 7.2 1.2 0.2  
2007-08 Pistons 78 17.0 2.7 6.8 1.3 0.2  
2008-09 Total 79 17.7 3.0 6.4 1.2 0.2  
2008-09 2 12.5 5.0 7.5 1.5 0.5  
2008-09 77 17.9 3.0 6.4 1.2 0.2  
2009-10 Nuggets 73 19.5 3.1 5.6 1.1 0.1  
2010-11 Total 72 16.8 2.6 5.4 1.0 0.2  
2010-11 51 16.5 2.5 5.3 1.0 0.2  
2010-11 21 17.5 3.1 5.5 0.9 0.1  
2011-12 Clippers 20 15.0 2.5 4.0 0.5 0.2  
2012-13 Clippers 22 8.4 1.5 2.2 0.5 0.0  
2013-14 Pistons 19 3.8 1.5 2.2 0.4 0.1  
Career: 1,043 15.2 2.9 5.4 1.0 0.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2001 Timberwolves 3 1.0 1.7 0.7 0.0 0.0
2002 Timberwolves 3 22.0 5.0 5.7 1.0 0.3
2003 Pistons 14 18.0 3.4 4.7 0.6 0.1
2004 Pistons 23 16.4 3.0 5.9 1.3 0.1
2005 Pistons 25 18.7 4.3 6.5 1.0 0.2
2006 Pistons 18 17.9 3.4 6.5 1.2 0.1
2007 Pistons 16 18.6 3.3 5.7 1.2 0.1
2008 Pistons 15 16.1 2.9 5.5 0.8 0.1
2009 Nuggets 16 20.6 3.8 6.8 1.3 0.3
2010 Nuggets 6 20.3 2.3 6.3 1.0 0.5
2011 Knicks 1 10.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 0.0
2013 Clippers 6 6.2 2.0 1.0 0.2 0.2
Career: 146 17.3 3.4 5.7 1.0 0.2

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
Chauncey Billups Shoes

Links:
Comparison between Chauncey Billups and other NBA stars

Chauncey Billups Posters

Related Links (external):
Chauncey Billups News
Chauncey Billups Pictures
Chauncey Billups Merchandise and Jerseys
Chauncey Billups Jerseys
Chauncey Billups at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement