Advertisement

Caron Butler

NBA Players: Caron Butler Profile and Basic Stats

Caron Butler information including teams, jersey numbers, championships won, awards, stats and everything about the NBA player.

Player Profile:

Caron Butler
Caron Butler
Full Name: James Caron Butler
Position: Small Forward
Jersey Number: 4 (Heat), 1 (Lakers), 3 (Wizards), 4 (Mavericks), 5 (Clippers), 3 (Bucks), 2 (Thunder), 31 (Pistons, Kings)
Height: 6-7 / 2.01 mts
Weight: 228 lbs / 103.4 kg
Nickname: Tough Juice
Born: March 13, 1980 in Racine, Wisconsin, USA
High-School: Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield, Maine
College: University of Connecticut
Drafted: by the Miami Heat with No. 10 overall pick in round 1 of the 2002 NBA Draft
NBA Seasons:
NBA Seasons
14
(7 Playoffs)
NBA Titles:
NBA Championship
1 Championship
All-Star:
Twice (played Once)

What NBA teams has Caron Butler played for?:

His Teams:
(at least 1 game played)
2002-03 to 2003-04
2005-06 to 2009-10
2009-10 to 2010-11
2011-12 to 2012-13

Caron Butler Profile, All the Information:

NBA Championships Details:

NBA Championship
2010-11 with Dallas Mavericks

All-Star Game:

Twice (played Once)
2007, 2008 (DNP)

Awards and Honors by Type:

All-Rookie First Team
2002-03

Awards and Honors by Year:

All-Rookie First Team

Advertisement

Caron Butler NBA Stats Summary:

Career Averages
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 881 14.1 5.0 2.3 1.3 0.2
Playoffs 65 11.7 5.3 1.6 1.1 0.4
Career Totals
Career Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Season 881 12,430 4,387 2,007 1,163 216
Playoffs 65 758 346 103 73 23

Caron Butler Basic Stats:

Regular Season Stats
Season
Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks  
2002-03 Heat 78 15.4 5.1 2.7 1.8 0.4  
2003-04 Heat 68 9.2 4.8 1.9 1.1 0.2  
2004-05 Lakers 77 15.5 5.8 1.9 1.4 0.3  
2005-06 Wizards 75 17.6 6.2 2.5 1.7 0.2  
2006-07 Wizards 63 19.1 7.4 3.7 2.1 0.3  
2007-08 Wizards 58 20.3 6.7 4.9 2.2 0.3  
2008-09 Wizards 67 20.8 6.2 4.3 1.6 0.3  
2009-10 Total 74 16.3 6.2 2.1 1.6 0.3  
2009-10 47 16.9 6.7 2.3 1.4 0.3  
2009-10 27 15.2 5.4 1.8 1.8 0.3  
2010-11 Mavericks 29 15.0 4.1 1.6 1.0 0.3  
2011-12 Clippers 63 12.0 3.7 1.2 0.8 0.1  
2012-13 Clippers 78 10.4 2.9 1.0 0.7 0.1  
2013-14 Total 56 10.5 4.1 1.5 0.8 0.3  
2013-14 34 11.0 4.6 1.6 0.7 0.3  
2013-14 22 9.7 3.2 1.2 1.1 0.3  
2014-15 Pistons 78 5.9 2.5 1.0 0.6 0.1  
2015-16 Kings 17 3.7 1.3 0.6 0.5 0.1  
Career: 881 14.1 5.0 2.3 1.3 0.2
Playoffs Stats
Playoffs Team Games Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
2004 Heat 13 12.8 8.5 2.4 2.2 0.5
2006 Wizards 6 18.5 10.5 2.7 2.0 0.7
2008 Wizards 6 18.7 5.7 3.8 1.8 0.2
2010 Mavericks 6 19.7 5.8 1.3 1.5 0.8
2012 Clippers 10 8.6 3.0 1.0 0.6 0.2
2013 Clippers 6 8.5 2.7 0.0 0.3 0.3
2014 Thunder 18 6.3 3.2 0.8 0.3 0.1
Career: 65 11.7 5.3 1.6 1.1 0.4

Full Stats: Averages - Totals

Basketball Shoes:
-

Links:
Caron Butler Posters

Related Links (external):
Caron Butler News
Caron Butler Pictures
Caron Butler Merchandise and Jerseys
Caron Butler at eBay

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement